Matches in Wiktionary for { ?s ?p ?o. }
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix hasSense -ni-Finnish-Suffix-8en.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix hasSense -ni-Finnish-Suffix-9en.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix seeAlso -ns\u00E4.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix seeAlso -mmeFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix seeAlso -nneFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix seeAlso -nsaFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix seeAlso -siFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en language Finnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en hasMeaning "suffix used with or without minun (the genitive of the personal pronoun minä), corresponds to the English possessive pronoun my:".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en hasPoS Suffix.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en type Sense.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en type LexicalSense.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en label "-ni".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -ns\u00E4.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso Hungarian_infinitives.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -mmeFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -nneFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -nsaFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso -siFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso Appendix:Hungarian_suffixes.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-1en seeAlso Appendix:Variations_of_"ni".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en language Finnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en hasMeaning "appended to a genitive-requiring postposition that is after or without minun (the genitive of the personal pronoun minä), me:".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en hasPoS Suffix.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en type Sense.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en type LexicalSense.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en label "-ni".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -ns\u00E4.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso Hungarian_infinitives.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -mmeFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -nneFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -nsaFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso -siFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso Appendix:Hungarian_suffixes.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-2en seeAlso Appendix:Variations_of_"ni".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en language Finnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en hasMeaning "used in a participle structure replacing an \"että\" clause, preceded by a verb expressing, e.g., telling, claiming, asserting, confirming, thinking, wish, desire, seeming, when the clauses have the same subject \"I\"; appended to the active present participle in genitive singular when the action is concurrent with the main clause:".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en hasPoS Suffix.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en type Sense.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en type LexicalSense.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en label "-ni".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -ns\u00E4.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso Hungarian_infinitives.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -mmeFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -nneFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -nsaFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso -siFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso Appendix:Hungarian_suffixes.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-3en seeAlso Appendix:Variations_of_"ni".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en language Finnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en hasMeaning "used in a participle structure replacing an \"että\" clause, preceded by a verb expressing, e.g., telling, claiming, asserting, confirming, thinking, wish, desire, seeming, when the clauses have the same subject \"I\"; appended to the active past participle in genitive singular when the said/alleged (etc.) action antedates the main clause:".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en hasPoS Suffix.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en type Sense.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en type LexicalSense.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en label "-ni".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -ns\u00E4.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso Hungarian_infinitives.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -ni.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -mmeFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -nneFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -nsaFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso -siFinnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso Appendix:Hungarian_suffixes.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-4en seeAlso Appendix:Variations_of_"ni".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-5en language Finnish.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-5en hasMeaning "used in a shortened sentence expressing concurrent actions when the clauses have the same subject \"I\", appended to the inessive of the active second infinitive:".
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-5en hasPoS Suffix.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-5en type Sense.
- -ni-Finnish-Suffix-5en type LexicalSense.